323 Vernon Ave Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Vernon Ave, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $165,335, approximately $109 per square foot. 323 Vernon Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Steed Sandra R
Bought by
Norman Charles Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,653
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$154,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Bought by
Russell Betty H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Charles Steven | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Betty H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Charles Steven | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records