323 W 10th St Gregory, SD 57533
Estimated payment $2,500/month
About This Home
Completely remodeled in 2024, this 4-bedroom, 3 bath, move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and spacious living. From the updated plumbing and electrical to the stylish finishes throughout, nearly every detail has been refreshed for comfort and peace of mind. The main level features 1,802 sq. ft. with a beautifully remodeled kitchen, updated bathrooms, and two bedrooms, including a primary suite with a full bath on the main level. The finished basement adds another 1,196 sq. ft., including two additional bedrooms with egress windows, a 3⁄4 bath, and ample space for a family room or recreation area. Situated on a 125' x 140' lot with an additional lot included to the south, the property offers plenty of outdoor space and future possibilities. The detached 28' x 56' two-stall garage provides excellent room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Additional features include a newer roof (2020), heat pump, central air, mini-split system, sump pump, drain tile, and all new appliances included. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and extensive updates throughout, this Gregory home is ready for its next owner.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,468
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 17,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125' x 140'
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Wood Frame Construction
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,998 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 220 Volts
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5817 & 5818
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $178,631 | $9,757 | $168,874 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,190 | $7,260 | $138,930 |
| 2023 | -- | $131,522 | $7,260 | $124,262 |
| 2022 | -- | $119,844 | $6,050 | $113,794 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $107,921 | $6,050 | $101,871 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | +83.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-141
APN: 005818
- 906 Main St
- 715 Whittecar Ave
- 122 E 10th St
- 718 Church Ave
- 513 Park Ave
- 1303 Rosebud Ave
- 622 Logan Ave
- 406 Logan Ave
- 326 Logan Ave
- TBD Highway 18
- E 1st St
- 0 Tbd 339th Ave Ave
- 288th St and 343rd Ave
- 0 343 Avenue and 288th St Unit 26-26
- 28992 343rd Ave
- State Highway 47
- 340th Ave Unit 276th St
- Landing Creek
- 211 Main St
- 209 Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.