Estimated Value: $67,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 W Spring St, Cadiz, OH 43907 and is currently estimated at $80,299, approximately $96 per square foot. 323 W Spring St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Dameron Carol J
Bought by
Smith Latonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Latonya | $12,000 | Premier Land Title Company | |
| -- | $13,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $10,240 | $2,980 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $407 | $10,240 | $2,980 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $402 | $10,240 | $2,980 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $403 | $9,440 | $2,480 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $388 | $9,440 | $2,480 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $386 | $9,440 | $2,480 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $331 | $7,990 | $2,100 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $331 | $7,990 | $2,100 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $7,990 | $2,100 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,540 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $271 | $6,050 | $1,540 | $4,510 |
| 2014 | $220 | $5,780 | $1,400 | $4,380 |
| 2013 | $220 | $5,780 | $1,400 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map