3230 County Road 65 Helena, OH 43435
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $255,941
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 County Road 65, Helena, OH 43435 and is currently estimated at $205,735, approximately $136 per square foot. 3230 County Road 65 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including James J. Hilfiker Elementary School, Gibsonburg Middle School, and Gibsonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Marilyn K
Bought by
Shaw David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,250
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Shaw David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw David E | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw David E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw David E | $91,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $70,990 | $24,120 | $46,870 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $70,990 | $24,120 | $46,870 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $61,710 | $20,970 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $61,710 | $20,970 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $61,710 | $20,970 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $54,360 | $19,990 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $53,900 | $17,360 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $2,143 | $53,900 | $17,360 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map