3230 Crocus Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,762 - $391,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Crocus Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $375,691, approximately $274 per square foot. 3230 Crocus Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $172,650 | $31,000 | $141,650 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $154,700 | $28,000 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $154,700 | $28,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $143,450 | $28,000 | $115,450 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $142,800 | $26,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $126,650 | $26,000 | $100,650 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $123,550 | $26,000 | $97,550 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $123,550 | $26,000 | $97,550 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $123,550 | $21,000 | $102,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map