3230 Deerfield Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Deerfield Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $759,592, approximately $202 per square foot. 3230 Deerfield Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Bonfiglio Michael and Bonfiglio Catherine A
Bought by
Bonfiglio Living Trust and Bonfiglio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Virginia E
Bought by
Bonfiglio Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonfiglio Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonfiglio Michael | $369,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonfiglio Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $670,600 | $138,600 | $532,000 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $577,500 | $111,000 | $466,500 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $577,500 | $111,000 | $466,500 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $531,600 | $106,700 | $424,900 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $531,600 | $106,700 | $424,900 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $511,700 | $91,000 | $420,700 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $511,700 | $91,000 | $420,700 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $518,900 | $91,000 | $427,900 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $518,900 | $91,000 | $427,900 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $487,800 | $91,000 | $396,800 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $487,800 | $91,000 | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map