3230 Fresno Loop Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Fresno Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $226,886, approximately $101 per square foot. 3230 Fresno Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Cruz Gregorio and Cruz Blanca E
Bought by
Zamora Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $174,933 | $45,000 | $129,933 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,933 | $45,000 | $129,933 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $145,236 | $45,000 | $100,236 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $130,236 | $30,000 | $100,236 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $80,855 | $30,000 | $50,855 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $81,270 | $30,000 | $51,270 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $81,270 | $30,000 | $51,270 |
| 2018 | $534 | $79,380 | $30,000 | $49,380 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $79,380 | $30,000 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | $782 | $43,754 | $30,000 | $49,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,776 | $15,000 | $49,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map