3230 Luzon Rd Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Luzon Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $456,625, approximately $160 per square foot. 3230 Luzon Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Blessing John Mccurdy and Blessing Sharon Jean
Bought by
Diaz Emilio G and Diaz Maria O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Outstanding Balance
$13,791
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,834
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Emilio G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Emilio G | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $521,330 | $75,000 | $446,330 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $362,570 | $75,000 | $287,570 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $367,050 | $42,500 | $324,550 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $367,050 | $42,500 | $324,550 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $276,710 | $17,000 | $259,710 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $276,710 | $17,000 | $259,710 |
| 2019 | $7,338 | $276,710 | $17,000 | $259,710 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $276,710 | $17,000 | $259,710 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $159,920 | $17,000 | $142,920 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $121,200 | $17,000 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $121,200 | $17,000 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $121,200 | $17,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map