3230 Oneida St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $835,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Oneida St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $786,210, approximately $331 per square foot. 3230 Oneida St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Drame Dada and Diakite Moussa
Bought by
Diakite Moussa and Drame Dada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,617
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$755,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Diakite Moussa and Fousseni Quattara
Bought by
Diakite Moussa and Outtara Fousseni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,738
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$639,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Kathey L
Bought by
Diakite Moussa and Fousseni Quattara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,497
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diakite Moussa | -- | -- | |
| Diakite Moussa | -- | Security Title | |
| Diakite Moussa | $162,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diakite Moussa | $41,000 | |
| Open | Diakite Moussa | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Diakite Moussa | $159,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $65,020 | $14,730 | $14,730 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $57,700 | $5,650 | $52,050 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $57,700 | $5,650 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $44,420 | $9,680 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $45,700 | $9,960 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $36,190 | $9,960 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $25,280 | $9,960 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $18,360 | $6,520 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $18,360 | $6,520 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $15,270 | $6,655 | $8,615 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $15,270 | $6,655 | $8,615 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $12,190 | $4,434 | $7,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map