NOT LISTED FOR SALE
44 Beds
20 Baths
16,824 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2023

204 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

20 Units - with 4 three bedrooms and 16 two bedrooms. Great investment opportunity property. Package available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Fink

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #11733 Listed on: 07/05/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Home Design

  • 16,824 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 44 Bedrooms
  • 20 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • William Tyson Elementary School
  • Clark Middle School
  • Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School

Additional Features

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • 3 Buildings
  • 20 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Directions: Commercial Drive to Schodde to Peterkin.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartment Style
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 20
  • Total Bedrooms: 44
  • Living Area: 16824

• Elementary School: William Tyson
  • High School: Bettye Davis East Anchorage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clark

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Multiple Family Residential
  • Zoning: R4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 20

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Sold -- -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $1,595,000 -4.8% $95 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $1,675,000 -4.3% $100 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $1,750,000 -4.1% $104 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $1,825,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,515 $1,353,600 $74,600 $1,279,000
2024 $20,515 $1,270,700 $74,600 $1,196,100
2023 $20,765 $1,219,300 $74,600 $1,144,700
2022 $18,790 $1,115,800 $74,600 $1,041,200
2021 $19,820 $1,099,900 $74,600 $1,025,300
2020 $19,933 $1,172,500 $87,400 $1,085,100
2019 $19,562 $1,195,700 $87,400 $1,108,300
2018 $19,375 $1,181,400 $87,400 $1,094,000
2017 $18,529 $1,183,200 $87,400 $1,095,800
2016 $15,603 $1,212,500 $87,400 $1,125,100
2015 $15,603 $1,155,200 $87,400 $1,067,800
2014 $15,603 $1,092,100 $87,400 $1,004,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22-9321

Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.