3230 Red Oak Ln Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $276,910
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Red Oak Ln, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $256,228, approximately $137 per square foot. 3230 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,235 | $63,664 | $6,829 | $56,835 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $58,152 | $6,238 | $51,914 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $55,162 | $5,917 | $49,245 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $53,096 | $5,695 | $47,401 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $53,176 | $5,704 | $47,472 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $50,738 | $5,684 | $45,054 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $52,084 | $5,656 | $46,428 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $51,411 | $5,583 | $45,828 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $50,662 | $5,502 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $50,056 | $5,436 | $44,620 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $49,733 | $5,401 | $44,332 |
| 2013 | $3,794 | $49,733 | $5,401 | $44,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map