Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Millmier
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 858-2033
13 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,168 - $175,000
Check out this cute ranch in Coventry LSD in Portage Lakes! New roof installed 6/28!! If you're looking for first floor living and an amazing backyard oasis...this is a MUST SEE! *NEW* well pump and pressure tank installed 6/10!! Completely renovated in 2019, this home featues vaulted ceilings, 3 spacious bedrooms, and 1 bath. Kitchen is fully applianced with stainless steel appliances, newer white cabinets, and butcher block countertops. Newer bathroom vanity, shiplap wall and tub/shower. Seller has made numerous updates since owning, including a full wood privacy fence, stainless steel fridge, vinyl plank flooring in living room and hallway, new AC, and paint. Backyard is complete with a shed, chicken coop, garden and firepit. Convieniently located near beautiful Portage Lakes, shopping, local restaurants, and quick highway access. Come make this one your home sweet home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #2016004456 Listed on: 06/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesolowski Matthew David | $150,000 | Oldham Company Llc | |
| Kennard Mckayla | $94,900 | American Title | |
| R & M Property Enterprise | -- | American Title | |
| R & M Property Enterprise | -- | American Title | |
| Kennard Mckayla | $94,900 | American Title | |
| R & M Property Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Young Matthew L | $21,369 | None Available | |
| Bates Carl | $68,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Lamtman Michael A | -- | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Lamtman Michael A | $28,800 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Pickard Timothy N | $24,301 | -- | |
| City Loan Financial Service | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesolowski Matthew David | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennard Mckayla | $93,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennard Mckayla | $93,180 | |
| Closed | Pickard Timothy N | -- | |
| Closed | Wesolowski Matthew David | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +58.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $94,900 | -5.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -3.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -4.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,563 | $41,269 | $8,103 | $33,166 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $41,269 | $8,103 | $33,166 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $27,699 | $5,439 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $27,699 | $5,439 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $24,320 | $5,440 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $29,340 | $5,280 | $24,060 |
| 2013 | $2,134 | $28,490 | $3,900 | $24,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Millmier
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 858-2033
13 in this area
125 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley McTaggart
RE/MAX
(440) 749-7376
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Jennings
Deleted Agent
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melina Parker
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4380205
APN: 19-02800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.