3230 Salinas Way Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Salinas Way, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $528,635, approximately $294 per square foot. 3230 Salinas Way is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sea Castle Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Faye Issa and Faye Saphiatou
Bought by
Camilo Felipe and To Rodriguez Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Outstanding Balance
$398,741
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Walker Almeda J
Bought by
Faye Issa and Sarr Saphiatou
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Giles Lyndon A and Giles Helen D
Bought by
Walker Almeda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilo Felipe | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faye Issa | $135,000 | -- | |
| Walker Almeda J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $76,471 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camilo Felipe | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Almeda J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,284 | $434,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,037 | $410,600 | $19,250 | $391,350 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $410,600 | $19,250 | $391,350 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $309,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $291,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $287,920 | $19,250 | $268,670 |
| 2019 | $7,473 | $260,860 | $19,250 | $241,610 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $238,880 | $19,250 | $219,630 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $207,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $188,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $171,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $156,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,530 | $19,250 | $134,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map