3230 Simpson Rd SE Dennison, OH 44621
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Simpson Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621 and is currently estimated at $321,972, approximately $142 per square foot. 3230 Simpson Rd SE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Claymont High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Larkin Sewer Contractors
Bought by
Douglass Ryan and Douglass Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Ryan | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglass Ryan | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,828 | $254,340 | $26,000 | $228,340 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $254,340 | $26,000 | $228,340 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $89,019 | $9,100 | $79,919 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $77,011 | $9,898 | $67,113 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $77,011 | $9,898 | $67,113 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $77,011 | $9,898 | $67,113 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $73,620 | $9,460 | $64,160 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $73,620 | $9,460 | $64,160 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $73,620 | $9,460 | $64,160 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $70,090 | $7,640 | $62,450 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $70,090 | $7,640 | $62,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map