NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,688 - $172,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
977 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,170 / mo

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 2-minute walk to Palo Alto Terrace Park

About This Home

As of May 2021

AVAILABLE UNTIL JUNE 1, 2021. ONLY SHOWING WEEKENDS. Beautiful Home in the Palo Alto Area Take a look at this lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath located in the heart of South San Antonio. Centered in a quiet family-friendly neighborhood. Easy access to 410 near Palo Alto College and Texas A&M San Antonio. 5 minutes to major shopping centers and restaurants. Just a block from Palo Alto Terrace Park and Bob Hope Elementary. Washer and dryer connections are available. Pet Friendly! Submitting an Application is free just email alejandramartinez@clarkrealtysa.com to receive the application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alejandra Martinez

Realty of America, LLC Listed on: 05/02/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Priscilla Contreras

White Line Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asbestos Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144750120080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Palo Alto Terrace
  • Directions: Head south on Palo Alto Rd. Continue onto Poteet Jourdanton Fwy. Continue on Reforma Dr Drive to Twining Dr. Turn right onto Reforma Dr. Turn right onto Celeste Dr. Celeste Dr turns slightly left and home will be on the Left.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CTILE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, SMKAL
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Brucks Dr
  • HotsheetDate: 2021-05-20T13:33:23Z
  • SecurityDeposit: 975.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • Flooring_RINC: CTILE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CTILE
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, SMKAL
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, SMKAL
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, SMKAL
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, SMKAL
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: ASBSH, BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, SDING, VINYL
  • Flooring_MF: CTILE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: OTHER
  • RoomLivingLength: 11.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 144750120080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Munoz-Martinez and Alejandra
Bought by
Gna Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$161,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,500
Outstanding Balance
$654,814
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$493,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2020
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Tarango Michael and Estate Of Inez P Armendariz

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.94%
Original Mortgage
$172,250
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gna Properties Llc $944,965 Bass & Karam Pllc
Munoz Martinez Gregorio -- Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gna Properties Llc $710,500
Previous Owner Munoz Martinez Gregorio $172,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Off Market $1,195 -- --
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Rented $1,195 +1.7% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Off Market $1,175 -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Off Market -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
03/31/2020 03/31/20 For Rent $1,175 0.0% --
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2020 01/19/20 For Sale $99,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,545 $145,000 $41,090 $103,910
2024 $3,545 $145,000 $41,090 $103,910
2023 $3,545 $145,000 $41,090 $103,910
2022 $3,679 $115,000 $29,920 $85,080
2021 $3,007 $112,350 $24,950 $87,400
2020 $2,939 $105,850 $19,910 $85,940
2019 $2,597 $93,523 $19,910 $77,230
2018 $2,362 $85,021 $15,700 $75,370
2017 $2,151 $77,292 $14,760 $66,410
2016 $1,955 $70,265 $14,760 $56,240
2015 $228 $63,877 $14,760 $54,940
2014 $228 $58,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1524148

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14475-012-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.