3231 E Dannys Ave Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 E Dannys Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $430,679, approximately $200 per square foot. 3231 E Dannys Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Fred & Sara Machetanz Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Scott Robert P
Bought by
Scott Robert P and Scott Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Jahn Bud H C and Nash Beverly S
Bought by
Scott Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,735
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$383,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Robert P | -- | Mat Su Title Insurance Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Robert P | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $368,300 | $30,600 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $349,900 | $30,600 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $336,800 | $30,600 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $306,200 | $30,600 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $266,100 | $30,600 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $250,300 | $30,600 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $240,600 | $30,600 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $235,600 | $30,600 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $231,000 | $30,600 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $231,500 | $30,600 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $223,200 | $28,800 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $219,400 | $28,800 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map