3231 Hewlett Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $959,940 - $1,216,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Hewlett Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,135,235, approximately $415 per square foot. 3231 Hewlett Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Shenkman Susan and Shenkman Sidney P
Bought by
Roter Amy and Shenkman Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roter Amy | -- | Mkm Abstract Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,533 | $644 | $236 | $408 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $716 | $263 | $453 |
| 2023 | $17,616 | $744 | $273 | $471 |
| 2022 | $17,616 | $744 | $273 | $471 |
| 2021 | $23,114 | $728 | $267 | $461 |
| 2020 | $15,845 | $886 | $546 | $340 |
| 2019 | $14,696 | $949 | $548 | $401 |