Estimated Value: $150,967 - $185,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Highway 64 E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $165,492, approximately $103 per square foot. 3231 Highway 64 E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Raymond Carl Hale Iii Trust and Hale Rob
Bought by
Lucas Kayla Marie and Lucas Douglas Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Thomas Imogene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Bought by
Fowler Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Bought by
Fowler Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Kayla Marie | $138,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Imogene | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $30,980 | $3,660 | $27,320 |
| 2024 | $875 | $19,700 | $2,070 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $877 | $19,700 | $2,070 | $17,630 |
| 2022 | $877 | $19,700 | $2,070 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $877 | $19,700 | $2,070 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $877 | $19,700 | $2,070 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $814 | $18,300 | $2,220 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $810 | $18,200 | $2,120 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $429 | $18,200 | $2,120 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $429 | $18,200 | $2,120 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $429 | $18,200 | $2,120 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $779 | $17,510 | $2,220 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map