Estimated Value: $105,000 - $156,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
590
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Mount Pleasant Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $125,853, approximately $213 per square foot. 3231 Mount Pleasant Rd NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Johnston Jeffrey L and Johnston Valinda L
Bought by
Owens Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Gary A | $31,900 | Alban Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,128 | $73,180 | $30,530 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $73,180 | $30,530 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $25,613 | $10,686 | $14,928 |
| 2021 | $919 | $19,355 | $5,411 | $13,944 |
| 2020 | $871 | $19,355 | $5,411 | $13,944 |
| 2019 | $878 | $19,355 | $5,411 | $13,944 |
| 2018 | $885 | $18,500 | $5,170 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $885 | $18,500 | $5,170 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $88 | $18,500 | $5,170 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $810 | $17,200 | $3,920 | $13,280 |
| 2013 | $788 | $17,200 | $3,920 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map