3231 Raynell St Lansing, MI 48911
Churchill Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,686 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Raynell St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $162,422, approximately $127 per square foot. 3231 Raynell St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Dave Lee Wise Jr
Bought by
Wise Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Cameron Vhybirt
Bought by
David Wise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Debra | -- | None Available | |
| David Wise | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $76,800 | $8,400 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $71,100 | $8,400 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $62,300 | $8,400 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $50,300 | $5,300 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $47,100 | $5,300 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $45,700 | $5,300 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $41,500 | $5,300 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $41,500 | $5,300 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $37,400 | $10,684 | $26,716 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $35,500 | $16,870 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map