32310 Bradley St Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $203,013 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32310 Bradley St, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $240,753. 32310 Bradley St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Roussel and Roussel Carlye
Bought by
Mdrd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Gene Rogers and Brown Rogers Brenda Loy
Bought by
Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Lyndon Casanova and Shaw Casanova Delene Annette
Bought by
Keith And Delene Casanova Residence Trust and Casanova
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Bill Coxe Contractors Inc
Bought by
Jackson Stewart James Patrick and Jackson Stewart Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdrd Properties Llc | $50,000 | Central Title | |
| Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keith And Delene Casanova Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Stewart James Patrick | $160,000 | The Title Company 1 Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Stewart James Patrick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $12,680 | $2,910 | $9,770 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $16,542 | $3,030 | $13,512 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $12,680 | $2,910 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $12,680 | $2,910 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $12,680 | $2,910 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $12,680 | $2,910 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $11,000 | $2,110 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $11,000 | $2,110 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $11,000 | $2,110 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $391 | $10,640 | $1,750 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $397 | $10,640 | $1,750 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map