32312 E Loop Rd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32312 E Loop Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $539,889, approximately $180 per square foot. 32312 E Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Jons Jeffrey D and Jons Crystal D
Bought by
Wade Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Megan A | $40,000 | Ameritltle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wade Megan A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $297,800 | $63,050 | $234,750 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $289,130 | $61,210 | $227,920 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $280,710 | $59,430 | $221,280 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $272,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $264,610 | $56,010 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $256,910 | $54,370 | $202,540 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $242,170 | $51,250 | $190,920 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $235,120 | $49,760 | $185,360 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $228,280 | $48,310 | $179,970 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $208,930 | $44,210 | $164,720 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $208,930 | $44,210 | $164,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map