Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Way
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 724-0405
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,874 - $472,000
Back on Market, No Fault of the Property! Enjoy quiet country life in this well kept mobile home. Home has a covered 24 x 20 deck to enjoy year round bbq! There is also a small shop with electricity, RV parking and fenced in room to keep your livestock! With NEW GUIDELINES, this home can be put onto a foundation and qualify for FHA or Conventional financing!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Rafael | -- | Titleone | |
| Owen David | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Rafael | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -8.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $207,000 | -1.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -9.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | +228.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $153,900 | $136,900 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $847 | $150,600 | $134,600 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $897 | $151,300 | $134,600 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $160,800 | $144,200 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $741 | $82,500 | $67,000 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $674 | $59,900 | $48,000 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $597 | $49,000 | $38,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51 | $27,100 | $24,000 | $3,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Way
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 724-0405
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sergio Sigmond
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 353-5292
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kearna Whiting
Mountain Realty
(208) 860-7591
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98844705
APN: 2307500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.