3232 Ash Grove Rd Edmond, OK 73003
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,738 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Ash Grove Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $382,435, approximately $165 per square foot. 3232 Ash Grove Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
First Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Gardner David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,825
Outstanding Balance
$100,192
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner David | $253,500 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner David | $240,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $36,701 | $4,322 | $32,379 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $34,953 | $4,269 | $30,684 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $33,289 | $4,265 | $29,024 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $31,704 | $4,669 | $27,035 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $30,195 | $5,038 | $25,157 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $29,480 | $4,728 | $24,752 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $28,435 | $4,728 | $23,707 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $28,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $28,599 | $4,728 | $23,871 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $28,489 | $4,268 | $24,221 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $27,699 | $4,198 | $23,501 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $26,380 | $4,268 | $22,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map