3232 Chestnut Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $668,246
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Chestnut Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $633,312, approximately $212 per square foot. 3232 Chestnut Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Ulbricht Stephen M and Ulbricht Deborah A
Bought by
Ulbricht Stephen M and Ulbricht Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Ulbricht Stephen M and Montana Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulbricht Stephen M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ulbricht Stephen M | $317,200 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History