NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3232 Hamilton Rd Medina, OH 44256

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $568,325

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,410 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $405,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,288 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.29 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eliza Northrop Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2023

What a pleasurable scenic route to reach your new home! Have you been looking and can not find what you want? Well this is your lucky day! This is a needle in the haystack home! Hidden from the street and you drive up the winding drive amongst mature shaded trees. You reach this GEM and have a 3 car garage with additional parking off driveway! The feel you have is PARADISE! Quiet country air but close enough to amenities! A new front door will take you in on your tour! The dining room is spacious with hardwood floor. The family room has beams that are impressive, a neutral stoned fireplace and 2 new sliders on each side of the fireplace leading you to a recently painted deck! There are 2 bedrooms on this side of the home with a full bath. The kitchen is exquisite with corian countertops and lots of cabinet space. All appliances stay and there is a spacious kitchen table area with a pantry. Entry to the garage is thru the 1st floor laundry room. The owner’s suite is large with a glamour

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon LaBuda

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: sharonlabudarealtor@gmail.com (216) 906-9047 License #2012001706 Listed on: 08/23/2023

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Marian Lukach

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2021004099

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2.29 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 149x639
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-06B-11-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,842

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: sharonlabudarealtor@gmail.com (216) 906-9047
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2205.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2205.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 2.29
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Medina CSD - 5206

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 026-06B-11-029
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 149X639
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4842.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.22%
Views
227
Current Estimated Value
$513,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,331
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$387,361
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$125,970

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pashkovskiy Roman $405,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pashkovskiy Roman $397,664
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $92 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $410,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,605 $142,920 $36,370 $106,550
2024 $6,605 $118,740 $33,160 $85,580
2023 $6,078 $118,420 $33,160 $85,260
2022 $4,842 $118,420 $33,160 $85,260
2021 $4,541 $95,490 $26,740 $68,750
2020 $4,578 $95,490 $26,740 $68,750
2019 $4,587 $95,490 $26,740 $68,750
2018 $4,062 $80,040 $26,890 $53,150
2017 $4,118 $80,040 $26,890 $53,150
2016 $4,212 $80,040 $26,890 $53,150
2015 $3,852 $70,840 $23,800 $47,040
2014 $3,843 $70,840 $23,800 $47,040
2013 $3,848 $70,840 $23,800 $47,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4483798

MLS Now

APN: 026-06B-11-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.