Estimated Value: $227,384 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Loren Henderson Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $331,596, approximately $184 per square foot. 3232 Loren Henderson Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $73,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $71,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $69,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $67,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $64,690 | $4,140 | $60,550 |
| 2019 | $620 | $65,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $64,170 | $4,140 | $60,030 |
| 2017 | $634 | $61,820 | $4,140 | $57,680 |
| 2016 | $673 | $65,680 | $7,040 | $58,640 |
| 2015 | $548 | $66,640 | $7,040 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map