3232 SE 24th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $204,132 - $421,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 SE 24th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $264,033, approximately $152 per square foot. 3232 SE 24th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $160,579 | $60,000 | $100,579 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $158,310 | $55,000 | $103,310 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $152,337 | $34,000 | $118,337 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $132,751 | $34,000 | $98,751 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $100,794 | $22,000 | $78,794 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $95,227 | $25,000 | $70,227 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $81,816 | $22,000 | $59,816 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $66,905 | $17,000 | $49,905 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $56,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $51,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $47,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map