3232 Wayside Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $824,563
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Wayside Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $641,854, approximately $184 per square foot. 3232 Wayside Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Reedsville Elementary School, Reedsville Middle School, and Reedsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Gillett Steven D and Gillett Kim E
Bought by
Skaletski Curt J and Skaletski Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaletski Curt J | $335,000 | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $487,400 | $71,400 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $487,400 | $71,400 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $487,400 | $71,400 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $487,300 | $71,300 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $355,000 | $50,200 | $304,800 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $355,000 | $50,200 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $355,000 | $50,200 | $304,800 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $338,700 | $33,900 | $304,800 |
| 2017 | $7,078 | $338,700 | $33,900 | $304,800 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $338,700 | $33,900 | $304,800 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $333,800 | $50,200 | $283,600 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $307,300 | $50,700 | $256,600 |
| 2013 | $6,204 | $307,300 | $50,700 | $256,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map