32326 E 673 Rd Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated Value: $152,825 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32326 E 673 Rd, Chouteau, OK 74337 and is currently estimated at $207,706, approximately $162 per square foot. 32326 E 673 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chouteau-Mazie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Trisler Alana Elizabeth
Bought by
Jarrett Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,301
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Jimmy C and Roberts Virginia Sue
Bought by
Trisler Alana Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,301
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Jimmy C and Roberts Virginia Sue
Bought by
Trisler Alana Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Cook Corrinne P and Cook Barbara~Brooks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Cook Corrinne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Cook M Gorden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Daniel L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Trisler Alana Elizabeth | -- | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Trisler Alana Elizabeth | $62,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Daniel L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $10,834 | $479 | $10,355 |
| 2024 | $926 | $10,319 | $457 | $9,862 |
| 2023 | $882 | $9,827 | $447 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $822 | $9,360 | $437 | $8,923 |
| 2021 | $822 | $8,914 | $421 | $8,493 |
| 2020 | $791 | $9,063 | $421 | $8,642 |
| 2019 | $749 | $8,720 | $421 | $8,299 |
| 2018 | $738 | $8,720 | $421 | $8,299 |
| 2017 | $792 | $9,201 | $421 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $760 | $8,763 | $421 | $8,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,345 | $421 | $7,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,055 | $2,281 | $4,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map