3233 Cassius Ct Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Cassius Ct, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $260,687, approximately $285 per square foot. 3233 Cassius Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Creasey Laura and Creasey Laura D
Bought by
Creasey Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,417
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Tumbleson Terry
Bought by
Creasey Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Creasey Laura
Bought by
Creasey Laura and Tumbleson Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Machacek Nathan J and Machacek Jennifer K
Bought by
Creasey Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Demello Everardo N and Demello Marilena
Bought by
Machacek Nathan J and Machacek Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creasey Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Creasey Laura D | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Creasey Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Creasey Laura D | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Machacek Nathan J | -- | -- | |
| Machacek Nathan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creasey Laura | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Creasey Laura D | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Creasey Laura D | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Machacek Nathan J | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $260,900 | $80,300 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $246,500 | $80,300 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $223,700 | $80,300 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $221,300 | $80,300 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $200,100 | $80,300 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $196,900 | $80,300 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $194,400 | $80,300 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $197,300 | $80,300 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $189,600 | $76,800 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $184,600 | $76,800 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $168,900 | $58,300 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map