3233 Hawthorne Rd Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $566,457 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Hawthorne Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $589,864, approximately $235 per square foot. 3233 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Bill Brown Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $396,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $360,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $327,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $297,583 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $270,530 | $41,820 | $228,710 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $291,940 | $46,010 | $245,930 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $271,270 | $38,480 | $232,790 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $252,780 | $38,480 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $282,580 | $41,820 | $240,760 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $275,890 | $41,820 | $234,070 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $262,560 | $41,820 | $220,740 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $251,280 | $41,820 | $209,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map