J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $209,000
One owner home! This lovely home features 3 bdrms, 1 bath and a sun porch. Easy access to anywhere in Southeast Springfield. It is a ''must show''!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS License #1999023082 Listed on: 09/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharyn Dawson
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moldenhauer Matthew | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moldenhauer Matthew | $66,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $20,370 | $7,600 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $865 | $16,130 | $3,800 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $860 | $16,130 | $3,800 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $823 | $15,070 | $3,800 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $823 | $15,070 | $3,800 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,140 | $3,800 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $785 | $14,140 | $3,800 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $769 | $13,870 | $3,800 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $762 | $13,870 | $3,800 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $760 | $13,870 | $3,800 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $753 | $13,870 | $3,800 | $10,070 |
| 2014 | $753 | $13,760 | $3,800 | $9,960 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sharyn Dawson
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60118859
APN: 19-04-405-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.