3233 Sangamon St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $159,642 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Sangamon St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $189,661, approximately $153 per square foot. 3233 Sangamon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Tieri Joseph D and Tieri Linda M
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo and Garcia Alicia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rodolfo | $163,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rodolfo | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $11,888 | $1,881 | $10,007 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $11,888 | $1,881 | $10,007 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $11,888 | $1,881 | $10,007 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $9,153 | $1,613 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $9,151 | $1,612 | $7,539 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $9,151 | $1,612 | $7,539 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $10,432 | $1,478 | $8,954 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $10,432 | $1,478 | $8,954 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $10,432 | $1,478 | $8,954 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $8,742 | $1,343 | $7,399 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $8,742 | $1,343 | $7,399 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $8,742 | $1,343 | $7,399 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $10,519 | $1,343 | $9,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map