NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2020

Last sale price $129,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

197 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to 3233 Spencerville Road. Country feel to this re-done 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Shawnee home with many updates. Full basement, main floor laundry and master bedroom, very spacious fenced yard, in-ground pool-recently re-done, 2 story pole barn with loft, electric and concrete floor. A lot of property for the price!,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHRISTINE FLEISCHMAN

Cowan, Realtors License #0000441703 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Bergman

Howard Hanna- Centerville License #2017002468

Howard Hanna- Centerville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 92x220
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/22/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0303-05-016.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,784

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 92x220
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: Yes
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46-0303-05-016.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1784.44
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 92x220
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Available Date: 2019-11-22
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Pool Features:In Ground: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46-0303-05-016.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-11-22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1784.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Lontz Brooke E
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$212,726

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Dugan Joseph J and Dugan Abbey Mills
Bought by
Ashton Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Myers Patricia L and Myers James
Bought by
Dugan Michael E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Everett Bonnie E
Bought by
Myers Patricia L and Myers James

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1991
Bought by
Grad Pamela Lee Trustee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $100,000 None Listed On Document
Lontz Brooke E $129,900 Chicago Title Company Llc
Ashton Kathleen $313,599 None Available
Dugan Michael E $27,000 None Available
Myers Patricia L $70,000 Attorney
Grad Pamela Lee Trustee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lontz Brooke E $127,546
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $129,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,275 $53,480 $6,160 $47,320
2023 $2,981 $44,600 $5,150 $39,450
2022 $3,153 $44,600 $5,150 $39,450
2021 $2,552 $44,600 $5,150 $39,450
2020 $1,624 $32,760 $4,970 $27,790
2019 $1,624 $32,760 $4,970 $27,790
2018 $1,784 $32,760 $4,970 $27,790
2017 $1,435 $28,140 $4,970 $23,170
2016 $1,423 $28,140 $4,970 $23,170
2015 $2,023 $28,140 $4,970 $23,170
2014 $2,023 $28,000 $4,970 $23,030
2013 $1,968 $28,000 $4,970 $23,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 114221

APN: 46-03-03-05-016.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.