3233 Taylor Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $352,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Taylor Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $334,917, approximately $230 per square foot. 3233 Taylor Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Holland Cherryl K
Bought by
Tatem Sean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatem Sean M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $291,500 | $130,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $277,700 | $130,000 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $265,700 | $120,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $231,600 | $95,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $203,400 | $85,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $194,200 | $85,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $197,000 | $85,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $188,900 | $80,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $188,900 | $80,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $183,700 | $80,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $183,700 | $80,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $183,700 | $80,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map