3234 Clover Rd E Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Clover Rd E, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $195,613, approximately $191 per square foot. 3234 Clover Rd E is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
D & B Properties Inc
Bought by
Karias Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,550
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Hinton Robert L
Bought by
Coleman Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karias Robert S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Thomas B | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karias Robert S | $106,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Thomas B | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $180,900 | $85,000 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $171,600 | $80,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $147,000 | $70,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $129,200 | $55,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $109,300 | $45,000 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $105,300 | $40,000 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $100,300 | $35,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $97,200 | $35,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $97,200 | $35,000 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $97,200 | $35,000 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $97,200 | $35,000 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $97,200 | $35,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map