3234 E Bluebird Dr Decatur, IL 62526
MANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,522 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 E Bluebird Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $113,881, approximately $127 per square foot. 3234 E Bluebird Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Gloria and Gloria J Kirby Trust
Bought by
Kirby Family Trust and Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Mlipo2 Llc
Bought by
Gloria J Kirby Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Decatur Earthmover Credit Union
Bought by
Mlipo2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria J Kirby Trust | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Mlipo2 Llc | $28,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,819 | $38,238 | $4,442 | $33,796 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $34,671 | $4,028 | $30,643 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $32,336 | $3,757 | $28,579 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $30,081 | $3,495 | $26,586 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $28,876 | $3,355 | $25,521 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $28,876 | $3,355 | $25,521 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $29,162 | $3,388 | $25,774 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $28,689 | $3,333 | $25,356 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $28,749 | $3,340 | $25,409 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $9,500 | $3,313 | $6,187 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $23,189 | $3,313 | $19,876 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $23,189 | $3,313 | $19,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map