3234 Forest Run Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $371,895
Studio
4
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $354,224, approximately $265 per square foot. 3234 Forest Run Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Walker Latonya V
Bought by
Johnson Fatima A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Danforth Ricky R
Bought by
Walker Latonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,914
Interest Rate
9.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Danforth Ricky R and Danforth Loren D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Fatima A | $156,000 | -- | |
| Walker Latonya | $128,000 | -- | |
| Danforth Ricky R | $132,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Latonya | $127,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $311,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $288,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $265,500 | $60,000 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $254,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $244,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $233,800 | $60,000 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $216,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $199,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $165,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map