3234 Jayhawk Ct Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,367 - $879,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Jayhawk Ct, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $868,842, approximately $312 per square foot. 3234 Jayhawk Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C and Piculell Dee W
Bought by
Butler Christopher R and Butler Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Christopher R | $89,750 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,986 | $563,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,849 | $547,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $531,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,163 | $515,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $500,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,141 | $486,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $472,201 | $0 | $0 |