3234 Maher St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,949 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Maher St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $72,487, approximately $62 per square foot. 3234 Maher St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Grier Jovonie M and Grier Melva D
Bought by
Grier Jovonie M and Grier Melva D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Bogan Bernard R
Bought by
Grier Jovonie M and Grier Melva D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,571
Interest Rate
10.62%
Estimated Equity
$56,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Bogan Bernard R
Bought by
Grier Joe and Grier Melba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Sold by
Siefke Justine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Jovonie M | -- | -- | |
| Grier Jovonie M | $34,500 | First Ohio Title Services In | |
| Grier Joe | $34,500 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grier Jovonie M | $36,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grier Joe | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,805 | $2,170 | $12,635 |
| 2024 | $493 | $14,805 | $2,170 | $12,635 |
| 2023 | $786 | $10,955 | $1,680 | $9,275 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,955 | $1,680 | $9,275 |
| 2021 | $798 | $10,955 | $1,680 | $9,275 |
| 2020 | $841 | $10,115 | $1,540 | $8,575 |
| 2019 | $815 | $10,115 | $1,540 | $8,575 |
| 2018 | $814 | $10,115 | $1,540 | $8,575 |
| 2017 | $815 | $9,870 | $1,505 | $8,365 |
| 2016 | $823 | $28,200 | $4,300 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $834 | $28,200 | $4,300 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $621 | $9,880 | $1,510 | $8,370 |
| 2013 | $621 | $9,880 | $1,510 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map