3234 Mears Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $329,016 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Mears Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $346,754, approximately $133 per square foot. 3234 Mears Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Guerriero John and Guerriero Davis E
Bought by
Guerriero John J and Guerriero Davis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerriero John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerriero John J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $10,500 | $1,436 | $9,064 |
| 2024 | $712 | $10,500 | $1,436 | $9,064 |
| 2023 | $593 | $7,668 | $1,436 | $6,232 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $7,668 | $1,436 | $6,232 |
| 2021 | $994 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $7,668 | $1,436 | $6,232 |
| 2018 | $837 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $697 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $7,668 | $1,436 | $6,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map