3234 S 75 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 S 75 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $578,362, approximately $246 per square foot. 3234 S 75 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Emigration Consulting Inc
Bought by
Tracey Swain-Dilts Childrens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Gritty Investments Llc
Bought by
Emigratton Consulting Inc and Gritty Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Arnold Paul G and Arnold Sherry C
Bought by
Gritty Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Swain-Dilts Childrens Trust | -- | Tgi Title Guarantee | |
| Emigratton Consulting Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gritty Investments Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $294,250 | $133,245 | $161,005 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $303,600 | $122,861 | $180,739 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $301,400 | $122,452 | $178,947 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $438,000 | $215,520 | $222,480 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $339,000 | $176,168 | $162,832 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $300,000 | $136,556 | $163,444 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $291,000 | $140,843 | $150,157 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $268,000 | $137,984 | $130,016 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $123,695 | $44,593 | $79,102 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $113,135 | $44,593 | $68,542 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $113,957 | $44,593 | $69,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,232 | $41,774 | $64,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map