RENTED APR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $254,249 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3234 Winterhawk Dr., a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Abilene, TX. This home is equipped with modern amenities to ensure a comfortable living experience. The kitchen is outfitted with a dishwasher and refrigerator, making meal prep and clean-up a breeze. The convenience continues with an in-unit washer & dryer, simplifying laundry day. With a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, 3234 Winterhawk Dr. is a place you'll be proud to call home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mitch Barnett

BARNETT & HILL PROPERTY MGT Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Mitch Barnett

BARNETT & HILL PROPERTY MGT Listed on: 03/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 35 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Jordan Hibbs
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHAB1
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:58804
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1748.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.192
  • Parcel Number: 58804
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8363.52

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 35

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Clack

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Gadbois Joshua and Gadbois Shelby
Bought by
Hsh Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$269,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,323
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,739

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Bolls Clark M
Bought by
Gadbois Joshua and Gadbois Shelby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Bagle Heath
Bought by
Bolls Clark M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Pitts Shannon and Pitts Jeana
Bought by
Bagley Heath

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcneil George R and Mcneil Deborah L
Bought by
Pitts Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hsh Ventures Llc $119,600
Previous Owner Gadbois Joshua $166,250
Previous Owner Bolls Clark M $130,500
Previous Owner Bagley Heath $100,000
Previous Owner Pitts Shannon $127,687
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,600 -10.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $2,899 +65.7% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,805 $228,779 $18,004 $210,775
2023 $4,805 $205,148 $10,468 $194,680
2022 $5,207 $205,097 $10,468 $194,629
2021 $5,141 $190,581 $10,468 $180,113
2020 $4,834 $176,227 $10,468 $165,759
2019 $4,337 $165,842 $10,468 $155,374
2018 $4,230 $164,169 $10,468 $153,701
2017 $3,949 $158,879 $10,468 $148,411
2016 $3,858 $155,199 $10,468 $144,731
2015 $2,696 $131,575 $10,468 $121,107
2014 $2,696 $128,555 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21202833

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 58804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.