3235 Cleveland Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $329,735 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Cleveland Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $342,434, approximately $467 per square foot. 3235 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Suburban Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Pulice Lawrence and Pulice Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulice Lawrence | $81,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulice Lawrence | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $24,000 | $4,779 | $19,221 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $24,000 | $4,779 | $19,221 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $24,000 | $4,779 | $19,221 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $23,000 | $4,142 | $18,858 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $22,998 | $4,141 | $18,857 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $22,998 | $4,141 | $18,857 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $18,670 | $3,663 | $15,007 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $18,670 | $3,663 | $15,007 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $18,670 | $3,663 | $15,007 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $16,043 | $3,345 | $12,698 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $16,043 | $3,345 | $12,698 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $16,043 | $3,345 | $12,698 |
| 2013 | $5,384 | $18,978 | $3,345 | $15,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map