NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3235 Riverstone Dr Martinez, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $453,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,986 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2012

Last sale price $189,900 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,548 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Great Room
  • Thermal Windows
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Room
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2012

All brick almost new home on large home site. EXCELLENT VALUE FOR LOCATION AND SCHOOLS!! Private bedroom with full bath down. SPACIOUS Master up w/ huge closets through out. 3 full baths & Bonus loft space upstairs! Great little neighborhood, with large landscaped yards. ZONED FOR TOP RATED COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOLS! EASY ACCESS TO I-20, THE MEDICAL CENTERS DOWN TOWN, AND WASHINGTON ROAD. Large open Kitchen looks out in to family room and breakfast area. Features locally custom made cabinets & Whirlpool appliances (d/w, smooth top range, microwave, fridge). 2 blinds in all windows. Formal Dining. Re-Sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Slade

Keystone Homes, Inc Listed on: 06/05/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Lewis

Mc Bride Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x280x99x269
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 189900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2986.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 63.60
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, In-Law Quarters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Living Room, Loft, Laundry, Library
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevens Creek
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 99X280X99X269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-06-11
  • Parcel#: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2012
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$422,604

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,961
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Riverstone Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Metro Land Assoc Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Riverstone Bldrs Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schafer Ferdinand J $189,900 --
Metro Land Assoc Llc $162,000 --
Metro Land Associates Llc $162,000 --
Riverstone Bldrs Llc $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schafer Ferdinand J $189,900
Previous Owner Metro Land Associates Llc $136,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Off Market $189,900 -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Sold $189,900 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,406 $140,393 $24,504 $115,889
2024 $3,432 $135,020 $24,504 $110,516
2023 $3,432 $126,566 $21,504 $105,062
2022 $3,204 $121,077 $23,504 $97,573
2021 $2,896 $104,393 $19,404 $84,989
2020 $2,836 $100,061 $19,404 $80,657
2019 $2,759 $97,275 $17,204 $80,071
2018 $2,614 $91,748 $17,404 $74,344
2017 $2,641 $92,400 $16,504 $75,896
2016 $2,551 $92,472 $16,480 $75,992
2015 $2,575 $93,192 $16,880 $76,312
2014 $2,405 $85,796 $14,680 $71,116
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98160282

Hive MLS

APN: 084-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.