Estimated Value: $703,906 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 SW 96th Ave, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $782,227, approximately $326 per square foot. 3235 SW 96th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Rockway Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Raquel Leal I
Bought by
Leal Roberto and Leal Orfelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Roberto and Leal Raquel
Bought by
Leal Raquel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Roberto | $103,166 | -- | |
| Leal Raquel | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $230,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $224,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $217,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $211,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $205,155 | $0 | $0 |