3235 Trinkle Ave NW Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,402 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Trinkle Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $269,101, approximately $176 per square foot. 3235 Trinkle Ave NW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Preston Park Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,840 | $232,800 | $45,700 | $187,100 |
| 2025 | $3,071 | $232,800 | $45,700 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $224,900 | $41,200 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $200,800 | $34,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $171,300 | $27,000 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $151,900 | $24,500 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $148,200 | $24,500 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $144,200 | $23,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $137,100 | $23,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $134,200 | $23,000 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $133,900 | $23,000 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $133,900 | $23,000 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $135,400 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map