3235 W 161st St Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 W 161st St, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $195,863, approximately $122 per square foot. 3235 W 161st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
First National Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Huff Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
First National Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Moss Sewer & Water Inc
Bought by
Cohn Willa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Marcus | $21,500 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| First National Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cohn Willa | $159,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohn Willa | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Cohn Willa | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $11,397 | $1,737 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $11,397 | $1,737 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $12,000 | $1,737 | $10,263 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $5,653 | $1,544 | $4,109 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $5,652 | $1,544 | $4,108 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $5,652 | $1,544 | $4,108 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $7,333 | $1,351 | $5,982 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $7,333 | $1,351 | $5,982 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $7,333 | $1,351 | $5,982 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $6,044 | $1,158 | $4,886 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $6,044 | $1,158 | $4,886 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $7,030 | $1,158 | $5,872 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $6,872 | $1,158 | $5,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map