3236 202nd St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $887,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 202nd St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $859,014, approximately $795 per square foot. 3236 202nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Walsh Mary and Walsh Maurice
Bought by
Jiang Hui and Li Cheng Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Hui | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,973 | $24,762 | $5,641 | $19,121 |
| 2025 | $4,554 | $24,758 | $5,358 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $24,074 | $5,612 | $18,462 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $22,784 | $5,129 | $17,655 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $46,980 | $11,400 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $47,580 | $11,400 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $44,760 | $11,400 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $42,000 | $11,400 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $18,987 | $5,744 | $13,243 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $17,914 | $5,961 | $11,953 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $17,914 | $5,961 | $11,953 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $17,193 | $7,099 | $10,094 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $16,719 | $7,411 | $9,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map